Affiliates

Select a Local from the list to get more information:

 

 

Local 61

Officers and Executive Board:

Business Representative

President – Matt Stone

Vice President – Lance Austin

Recording Secretary – Jamie Joseph

Treasurer – Dave Peterson

Financial Secretary – Carissa Schaffer

Warden – Carl Rehbein

Trustee – Dennis Chisholm

Trustee – Art Hill

Trustee – Rich Rudin

Executive Board

  • Karen Chilstrom
  • Al Hanson
  • Brian Hanson
  • David Sears
  • Dan Watson

Third party administrator for the Health & Welfare, Pension, and Vacation funds:

Wilson-McShane Corporation
3001 Metro Drive  Suite 500
Bloomington  MN 55425
952-854-0795

 

 

Local 106

Executive Board

Business Representative – Craig Olson

President –Lee Carlson

Vice President – Gordon Smith

Treasurer –Bryce Sjoquist

Recording Secretary – Mikael Sundin

Financial Secretary – Timothy Rooney

Trustee –Scott Murphy

Trustee – Anita Peterson

Trustee – Jack Carlson

Warden – John Forrest

Health & Welfare 
Wilson McShane Corporation
Dana Hanson
Suite 300, 2002 London Road
Duluth MN  55812
218-728-8300

IUPAT Industry Pension Fund
Fund Administrator
7234 Parkway Drive
Hanover, MD 21076
Phone: 1-800-554-2479
Fax: 1-866-656-4160

 

 

LOCAL 259

Third party administrator for the Health & Welfare, Pension, and Vacation funds:

Wilson-McShane Corporation
3001 Metro Drive  Suite 500
Bloomington  MN 55425
952-854-0795

 

 

Local 386

Officers and Executive Board:

Business Representative – Mark Christianson

President – Tony McGarvey

Vice President
– Jason Crowson

Recording Secretary – John VanNeuren

Treasurer – Sarah Gagnon

Financial Secretary – Tom Aasheim

Warden – Andy Brunner

Trustee – Kerry Gallagher

Trustee – Joe Laube

Trustee – Mark Ramerth

Executive Board

  • Tom Aasheim
  • Mark Christianson
  • Jason Crowson
  • Sarah Gagnon
  • Tony McGarvey
  • John VanNeuren

Third party administrator for the Health & Welfare, Pension, and Vacation funds:
Wilson-McShane Corporation
3001 Metro Drive  Suite 500
Bloomington  MN 55425
952-854-0795

 

Local 681

Officers and Executive Board

Business Representative – Scott Parker

President –  Ken Moen

Vice President –  Troy Sievers

Recording Secretary –  Tom Hoeft

Financial Secretary –  Linda Rapp

Treasurer –  Robert Stevens

Warden –  Andy Ness

Trustee – Dave Shopp

Trustee – Richard Bennett

Trustee – Chris Mueller

Third party administrator for the Health & Welfare, Pension, and Vacation funds:
Wilson-McShane Corporation
3001 Metro Drive  Suite 500
Bloomington  MN 55425
952-854-0795

 

 

 

Local 880

Executive Board

Business Representative – Tom Mundhenk

President – Matt Thompson

Vice President – Jason Walton

Recording Secretary – Richard Pelletier

Treasurer – Kevin Hoeft

Financial Secretary – Mike Bennett

Warden – Ken Albrecht

Trustee – Jason Gehrke

Trustee – Teresa Ellis

Trustee – Ken Albrecht

Health & Welfare, Pension:

Wilson-McShane Corporation
3001 Metro Drive  Suite 500
Bloomington  MN 55425
952-854-0795

 

LOCAL 884

Third party administrator for the Health & Welfare, Pension, and Vacation funds:
Wilson-McShane Corporation
3001 Metro Drive  Suite 500
Bloomington  MN 55425
952-854-0795

 

 

Local 1324

Executive Board

Business Representative – Warren Harder

President – Brian Hagberg

Vice President – Ryan Mims

Recording Secretary –  Mike Johnson

Treasurer – Ahmet Acik

Financial Sec. – Jason West

Warden – Mike Dejong

Trustee – Francisco Altamirano

Trustee – Ken Gorman

Trustee – Jake Orsund


Third party administrator for the Health & Welfare, Pension, and Vacation funds:
Wilson-McShane Corporation
3001 Metro Drive  Suite 500
Bloomington  MN 55425
952-854-0795

 

 

Local 1922

Executive Board

Business Representative – Mark Christianson

Assistant  Business  Representative – Jeff Stark

President – Mike Schmidt

Vice President – Doug Devous

Recording Secretary – Jake Fisher

Warden – Jeff LaFurge

Trustee – Les Boucher

Trustee – Charles Zuehlsdorf

Trustee – Josh Pete

 

Local 1962

Executive Board

Business Representative – Mark Christianson

President – Brad Berg

Vice President – Forrest Sprenger

Recording Secretary – Jason Ehlert

Warden – Rob Russell

Financial Secretary – Ken Hoover

Trustee – Ken Makedonski

Trustee – Ben Mathern

Trustee – George Mills

 

 

Local 2002

Business Representative – Scott Parker